4-8 October, 2021, Fudan University, Shanghai, China

PhysCon2021

The 10th International Scientific Conference on Physics and Control

Alphabetized by last name

Advisory Board 
● Guanrong Chen (City University of Hong Kong, China)
● Alexander Fradkov (Institute for Problems of Mechanical Engineering, St. Petersburg, Russia)
● Jürgen Kurths (Humboldt University, Berlin, Germany)
● Eckehard Schöll (Technische Universität, Berlin, Germany) 


Program Committee
Chair
Wei Lin (Fudan University, China) 
Co-Chairs
● Peng Ji (Fudan University, China)
● Siyang Leng (Fudan University, China)
● Huanfei Ma (Soochow University, China) 
● Yang Tang  (East China University of Science and Technology, China)

 

 

International Program Committee
● Claudio Altafini (Linkoping University, Sweden)
● Alex Arenas (Universidad Rovira I Virgili, Spain)
● Kazuyuki Aihara (University of Tokyo, Japan)
● Stefano Boccaletti (ISC-Institute for Complex Systems, Italy)
● Igor Belykh (Georgia State University, USA)
● Cyrille Bertelle (University of Le Havre, France)
● Martin Berz (Michgan State University, USA)
● Tommaso Calarco (Universität Ulm, Germany)
● Qing-Jie Cao (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
● Sergej Celikovsky (Institute of Information Theory and Automation, Czech Republic)
● Ricardo Chacòn (Universidad de Extremadura, Spain)
● Syamal K. Dana (Jadavpur University, India)
● Zhi-Sheng Duan (Peking University, China)
● Alejandro Ricardo Femat Flores (IPICYT San Luis Potosì, México)
● Ulrike Feudel (Carl von Ossietzky Universitat Oldenburg, Germany)
● Tatyana Filippova (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
● Mattia Frasca (Università di Catania, Italy)
● Jason Gallas (Universidade Federal da Paraíba, Brazil)
● Maria Isabel Garcia Planas (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
● Celso Grebogi (University of Aberdeen, UK)
● Alexander Hramov (Innopolis University, Russia)
● J. Jiang (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)
● Viktor Kazantsev (Nizhny Novgorod State University, Russia)
● Alexey Koronovskii (Saratov State University, Russia)
● Alexandra Kuznetsova (Universitaet Potsdam, Germany)
● Wei Lin (Fudan University, China)
● Jinhu Lu (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
● Annika Lüttjohann (University of Münster, Germany)
● Elbert E. N. Macau (Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais, Brazil)
● Riccardo Meucci (Instituto Nazionale di Ottica – CNR, Università Firenze, Italy)
● Vladimir Nekorkin (Institute of Applied Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
● Stefano Nolfi (Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies, Italy)
● Grigory Osipov (Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
● Dmitry Ovsyannikov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
● Anatoly Pashkevich (Innopolis University, Russia)
● Alexey Pavlov (Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov, Russia)
● Alexander Pisarchik (Innopolis University, Russia; Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
● Alexey Porubov (Inst.Probl. Mechanical Engineering, RAS)
● Mikhail Prokhorov (Saratov Branch of Institute of Radiotechnics and Electronics of Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
● Miguel A. F. Sanjuan (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Móstoles, Spain)
● Somdatta Sinha (IISER Mohali, India)
● Haris Skokos (University of Cape Town, Cape Town, South Africa)
● Galina Strelkova (Saratov State University, Russia)
● Elena Surovyatkina (Space Research Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)
● Shu Zhang (Tongji University, China)
 
 

 

 

 


Local Organizing Committee 
Chair Persons
● Bo-Wei Qin (Fudan University, China) 
● Wei Yang (Fudan University, China)
Co-Chairs
● Leheng Fang (Fudan University, China)
● Da Song (Fudan University, China)
Conference Secretary
Yi Sun (Fudan University, China)

 

Local Advisory Committee 
● Qiang Luo (Fudan University, China) 
● Zhongyu Wei (Fudan University, China) 
● Lei Xue (Fudan University, China)
● Jun Yan (Fudan University, China)
● Min Yang (Fudan University, China)
● Yuguo Yu (Fudan University, China)
● Xingmin Zhao (Fudan University, China)